Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results
South Shields & DMC Framk Goodall Trophy Trial,
Rookhope, Weardale , 12.10.14
Pos No Name Machine Club Class Tot
Hard Route
1 11 R Waite Beta Richmond E 1
2 3 L Peart Ossa Consett E 3
3 8 G Pears Scorpa Richmond I 3
4 14 J Stephenson Gasgas Weardale N 8
5 2 C Shaw Montesa Consett E 8
6 5 G Lowther Sherco Consett E 14
7 4 J Black Sherco Consett N 16
8 7 E Aitkin Sherco Consett I 22
9 12 D Whittaker Gasgas Weardale N 23
10 1 J Bennett Sherco Consett N 32
11 10 J Biggins Beta Stanley YB 37
12 6 D Watkin Montesa Consett N 38
13 9 S Biggins Beta Consett N 46
13 J Crinson Sherco Seaton Delaval E Ret
Clubman Route
1 32 D Humble Gasgas Consett N 4
2 34 M Scott Sherco Weardale N 5
3 38 A Nicholson Gasgas Bedlington N 6
4 23 B Suffell Gasgas Richmond N 7
5 24 D Palmer Montesa Tweed Valley N 8
6 27 K Edmundson Beta Weardale N 9
7 22 S Johnson Gasgas Consett N 10
8 28 C Ward Beta Stanley N 10
9 29 T Ward Beta Stanley N 11
10 33 N Hanley Sherco Weardale N 12
11 35 T Coates Sherco Richmond YA 12
12 43 A Lynam Gasgas Seaton Delaval N 13
13 42 R Metcalfe Beta Weardale N 13
14 25 G Brown Sherco Tweed Valley N 13
15 41 B Waite Beta Richmond YB 16
16 36 T Newton Sherco South Shields N 16
17 39 A Lee Gasgas Consett N 23
18 31 M Ball Gasgas Consett YB 28
19 40 A Biggins Beta Consett YC 31
20 21 C Mills Beta South Shields N 49
21 37 C Wood Gasgas Consett N 53
22 26 B Hewitt Beta South Shields N 67
30 M Dorritt Gasgas Consett N Ret
Easy Route
1 63 P Lowther Yamaha Richmond N 4
2 74 P Hodgson DOT Richmond P65 5
3 79 D Bainbridge Honda Richmond N 7
4 72 P Hanley Sherco Weardale N 9
5 65 R Lowery SWM Seaton Delaval TS 10
6 64 A Winter Gasgas Weardale N 15
7 73 H Craig Honda Bedlington TS 15
8 78 R Cummins Beta Tynemouth N 18
9 61 G Imrie Ariel South Shields P65 27
10 67 S Lowther Gasgas Consett N 30
11 71 I Bushby Ossa Consett N 31
12 62 G Williams Gasgas Weardale N 35
13 68 M Scott Gasgas Consett N 40
14 69 B Main Gasgas Tynemouth N 43
15 66 M Armstrong Beta South Shields N 50
16 70 G Salmon Beta Tynemouth N 51
17 75 D Hodgson Beta Richmond YC 61
18 77 C Sams Gasgas Weardale N 72
19 76 B Hodgson Beta Richmond YC 86
80 K Oates Triumph South Shields P65 Ret
Thanks to the Landowners and to the Observers,
without whom the event would not have been possible
Observers:
Mark Pentleton, Jackie Wilson, John Guthrie, 'Farmer' John Graham,
Peter Holmes, Ian & Emily Rutter, Geoff Compton, Mick Brown, George Bartle
I am disappointed by the long list of entrants I have who didn't turn up today.
They precluded other riders from taking part.
Gordon Imrie