Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results
Travers Trophy Trial 2015
Provisonal Results
(Ties decided by most 0's, most 1's, etc. Then furthest clean, furthest 1, etc.)
S3 Championship Course Results
Mark Analysis
PosNo. Rider Machine Course Total 0s 1s 2s 3s 5s Time
1 71 Richard Sadler Beta S3 4 37 2 1 0 0
2 43 Iwan Roberts Beta S3 19 33 3 0 2 2
3 68 Guy Kendrew Beta S3 19 31 6 0 1 2
4 79 John Crinson Sherco S3 22 31 3 3 1 2
5 56 Dan Thorpe GasGas S3 24 31 2 3 2 2
6 31 Chris Pearson Sherco S3 27 30 4 3 2 1 6
7 33 James Stones Sherco S3 29 26 8 1 3 2
8 39 Luke Walker Sherco S3 34 25 6 3 4 2
9 27 David West GasGas S3 48 19 7 7 4 3
10 38 Thomas Hick Beta S3 51 24 5 1 3 7
11 26 Will Rodgers Beta S3 53 20 8 3 3 6
12 34 Rob Waite Beta S3 54 23 3 3 5 6
13 29 John J Battensby Sherco S3 54 21 6 1 7 5
14 40 Will Reynolds Beta S3 55 22 4 3 5 6
15 41 Chris Alford GasGas S3 60 17 10 1 6 6
16 28 Jack Stones Beta S3 68 21 3 1 6 9
17 35 Patrick Wardle Montesa S3 93 14 4 3 6 13
18 37 Gary Pears Scorpa S3 94 9 9 3 8 11
19 32 Graham Marfleet GasGas S3 121 11 2 2 5 20
20 30 Tim Pearson Sherco S3 DNS
21 36 Phil Disney Montesa S3 DNS
Clubman Results
Mark Analysis
PosNo. Rider Machine Course Total 0s 1s 2s 3s 5s Time
1 82 Colin Ward Beta CM 10 32 5 1 1 0
2 46 Lee McGee Sherco CM 12 32 4 1 2 0
3 69 Ryan Martin GasGas CM 24 30 2 2 4 1 1
4 72 Paul Bennett Sherco CM 29 26 5 4 2 2
5 57 Katy Sunter GasGas CM 30 25 6 4 2 2
6 76 James Black Sherco CM 31 27 2 5 3 2
7 88 Joe Hutchinson GasGas CM 31 26 4 4 3 2
8 64 Richard Hawes CM 32 27 5 2 2 3 2
9 49 Carl Shaw Sherco CM 34 26 5 1 4 3
10 11 Michael McNiven Montesa CM 35 23 6 3 6 1
11 52 Eddie Aitkin Montesa CM 35 26 6 0 3 4
12 50 Stephen Bennett Beta CM 36 22 6 7 2 2
13 59 Grant Gillender GasGas CM 37 24 9 2 1 3 6
14 81 Travis Ward Beta CM 38 26 4 3 1 5
15 78 Darren Palmer Montesa CM 39 19 8 7 4 1
16 13 Richard Frazer Sherco CM 40 22 8 3 2 4
17 86 Ryan J Dalton Beta CM 40 22 7 3 4 3
18 12 Tom Frazer Sherco CM 42 27 1 4 1 6
19 85 Stephen Dalton Beta CM 42 21 9 2 3 4
20 23 Trevor Willans Montesa CM 43 20 9 2 5 3
21 22 Robert Metcalf Montesa CM 44 21 7 2 6 3
22 24 Kevin Chapman CM 44 22 7 3 2 5
23 73 Louis Grey Sherco CM 45 24 5 3 4 3 7
24 67 Tom Bennett Sherco CM 48 19 8 4 4 4
25 74 Colin Barrie Montesa CM 48 20 7 3 5 4
26 7 Paul Heys Beta CM 50 19 7 6 2 5
27 44 Ian Rutter GasGas CM 50 17 9 6 3 4
28 21 Colin Chapman CM 53 20 6 2 6 5
29 54 John Bennett Sherco CM 55 20 6 2 5 6
30 8 David Heys Beta CM 56 17 10 2 4 6
31 4 Steve Stamper Beta CM 61 17 5 5 7 5
32 55 Derek White GasGas CM 62 18 6 5 2 8
33 45 Geoff Fielding GasGas CM 64 15 8 2 9 5
34 89 Dean Ross GasGas CM 66 16 6 5 5 7
35 16 Paul Marwood CM 68 13 8 4 9 5
36 63 Scott Mayhew Sherco CM 70 18 5 3 6 7 6
37 42 Louise Alford GasGas CM 71 16 7 2 5 9
38 61 Andrew Nicholson GasGas CM 71 13 8 7 5 6 4
39 84 Robert Paterson Sherco CM 71 13 8 5 6 7
40 15 Rob McElnea Beta CM 73 16 5 2 8 8
41 53 Zac Hubery Sherco CM 75 14 7 2 8 8
42 58 Roddy Baker Sherco CM 78 13 6 4 8 8
43 10 Patrick Jukes Ossa CM 79 15 5 3 6 10
44 20 Richard Jackson Beta CM 80 16 3 5 4 11
45 83 Colin Ward Jnr. Beta CM 84 11 11 2 3 12
46 87 Victoria Holmes Sherco CM 84 7 9 4 14 5
47 60 Adam Lynam GasGas CM 91 11 2 5 13 8
48 51 Jonathon Henry Sherco CM 98 8 4 5 13 9
49 3 Drew Morten Beta CM 106 6 5 5 12 11
50 48 Taff Davies CM 156 3 1 2 7 26
51 5 Anthony Stephen GasGas CM DNF
52 17 Paul Lonergan GasGas CM DNF
53 19 Kevin Mosey Montesa CM DNF
54 75 Gavin Brown Sherco CM DNF
55 77 Andrew Black Sherco CM DNF
56 80 Dale Watkin Montesa CM DNF
57 1 Alistair Dalton Beta CM DNS
58 2 Mark Collinson GasGas CM DNS
59 18 Phil Scott GasGas CM DNS
60 25 Greg Williams CM DNS
61 47 Chris Stelling Honda CM DNS
62 62 Dale Whitttaker GasGas CM DNS
63 65 Ernie Byrne Beta CM DNS
64 66 Mike Watson Montesa CM DNS
65 70 Gareth Martin GasGas CM DNS
Many thanks to the landowners, helpers and observers without whom this event would not have been possible.
Thanks also to the Allenheads Inn for allowing us to base the start there.
If you have any queries with the results please contact John Hutchinson on his mobile: 07867791205.
We hope you have enjoyed the event and look forward to seeing you all next year.