Please download the pdf file for printable results
Travers Trophy Trial 2014
Number Rider Machine Course Tot
Championship
37 Guy Kendrew Beta Champ 5
38 Richard Sadler Sherco Champ 8
42 Michael Phillipson Ossa Champ 13 mc
78 Dan Thorpe Gas Gas Champ 13
43 Ian Austermuhle Beta Champ 16
35 Chris Pearson Sherco Champ 18
30 Luke Walker Sherco Champ 20
80 John Crinson Sherco Champ 20
28 James Stones Sherco Champ 26
23 Joel Edwards Beta Champ 28
32 Rob Waite Beta Champ 31
26 Will Reynolds Beta Champ 33
34 Thomas Hick Beta Champ 39
40 Jack Stones Gas Gas Champ 39
29 Richard Gaskell Ossa Champ 40
31 Tony Scarlett Beta Champ 40
39 Phil Disney Montesa Champ 43
36 Tim Pearson Sherco Champ 59
24 Russel Rooksby Beta Champ 68
11 Dale Robson Ossa Champ 71
13 Nathan Cannell Gas Gas Champ 71
14 Tom Middlenton Beta Champ 79
Clubman
87 Colin Ward Beta Non Champ 8
60 Neil Savage Gas Gas Non Champ 13
54 Staurt Gaskell Scorpa Non Champ 15
58 Trevor Willans Honda Non Champ 15
71 Stephen Bennett Beta Non Champ 16
57 Ian Stephen Gas Gas Non Champ 17
51 Phil Scott Non Champ 21
74 James Black Sherco Non Champ 24
81 Glen Quinn Gas Gas Non Champ 25
70 Carl Shaw Gas Gas Non Champ 26
68 Richard Hawes Beta Non Champ 28
79 Katy Sunter Gas Gas Non Champ 29
56 Anthony Stephen Gas Gas Non Champ 30
86 Travis Ward Beta Non Champ 32
72 John Bennett Ossa Non Champ 33
75 Tony Hodgson Beta Non Champ 34
4 Phil Perry Non Champ 35
77 Darren Plamer Montesa Non Champ 35
55 Paul Terry Non Champ 36
48 Jack Raynor Montesa Non Champ 42
83 Scott Turpin Gas Gas Non Champ 43
8 Mike Watson Montesa Non Champ 44
15 Derek White Non Champ 44
1 Alistair Dalton Beta Non Champ 45
50 David Humble Gas Gas Non Champ 49
84 Joe Hutchinson Gas Gas Non Champ 50
5 Tim Woodhead Sherco Non Champ 53
16 Andy Halpin Non Champ 53
62 Robert Metcalfe Non Champ 54
6 Richard Jackson Beta Non Champ 56
63 Kevin Chapman Gas Gas Non Champ 56
85 Tim Longstaff Ossa Non Champ 56
22 Adam Firth Gas Gas Non Champ 59
46 Martn Phillipson Ossa Non Champ 59
47 Ben Raynor Beta Non Champ 59
66 Ernest Byrne Beta Non Champ 60
19 Dale Whittaker Gas Gas Non Champ 65
59 Andrew Dennis Gas Gas Non Champ 68
61 Niel Vincent Non Champ 70
20 Ben Whitehead Gas Gas Non Champ 74
76 Steven Palmer Beta Non Champ 76
67 Scott Mayhew Sherco Non Champ 78
73 Andrew Black Montesa Non Champ 81
52 Jamie Stephenson Gas Gas Non Champ 82
12 Adam Lynam Gas Gas Non Champ 83
53 Richard Midgley Beta Non Champ 88
17 Mark Jewell Beta Non Champ 90
7 Kevin Holmes Beta Non Champ 96
18 Mark Hardy Beta Non Champ 100
49 Mark Dorritt Gas Gas Non Champ 101
50 Marty Wilson Gas Gas Non Champ 107
14 Paul Haig Montesa Non Champ 120
15 Paul Mills Yam Non Champ 121
3 Ian Ferguson Montesa Non Champ 145