Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results
Consett & DMC
Deneacres Park, Edmondsley 12-01-2014
Name Bike Club Class Total
Expert
1 2 Billy Bolt Ossa Bed Exp 5 mc
2 5 Michael Phillipson Ossa S/Del Exp 5
3 4 John Charlton Beta Consett Exp 16
4 8 Michael Lee Sherco S/Del Exp 18
5 9 Paul Nicholson Mont DCTC Int 31
6 3 Stephen Larkin Mont DCTC Exp 35
7 7 Ian Stephen Gas Gas Consett Nov 51
8 6 Anthony Stephen Gas Gas Consett Nov 54
9 1 Gary Pears Scorpa DCTC INT 57
Green
1 117 Carl Shaw Beta Consett Exp 9
2 12 John Bennett Beta Consett Nov 11
3 13 Stephen Bennett Gas Gas Consett Nov 13
4 18 Richard Hawes Beta DCTC Nov 22
5 20 Steve Biggins Beta Consett Nov 25
6 16 Brett Penfold Beta Weardale Nov 29
7 17 James Black Sherco Consett INT 32
8 19 Jack Biggins Beta Consett B 37
9 14 Gary Hall Gas Gas Weardale Nov 39
10 11 Scott Turpin Gas Gas Consett Exp 41
11 15 Richard Simpson Mont Consett Nov 46
12 10 Dale Whitaker Gas Gas Weardale Nov 49
Clubman
1 49 Travis Ward Beta Stanley Nov 4
2 29 David Braithwaite GasGas Consett Nov 9
3 40 Gavin Brown GasGas Team/v Nov 9
4 26 Scott Aitkin GasGas Consett B 11
5 27 Ernie Byrne Beta Weardale Nov 14
6 30 Scott Mayhew Sherco Weardale Nov 15
7 21 Dale Watkin Mont Consett Nov 16
8 38 Martin Phillipson Ossa S/Del Nov 17
9 25 Vicki Holmes Sherco S.Shields Nov 22
10 46 Steve Whittaiker Gasgas Weardale Nov 23
11 115 Colin Lee Beta S/Del Nov 23
12 116 Adam Lynam Gas Gas S/Del Nov 23
13 28 Scott Cousins Beta Consett Nov 24
15 31 Gary Graham Beta South/s Nov 27
16!20 Mark Thorne Mont Bed Nov 27
17 44 Trevor Newton Sherco South/s Nov 29
18 24 Paul Plunkett Beta Castleside Nov 32
19 47 Richy Adams Beta Consett Nov 32
20 43 Ryan Chapman Sherco S/Del Nov 35
21 22 Darren Ridley Sherco Consett Nov 38
22 39 Zac Hubbery Beta Consett Nov 38
23 36 Tom Constantine Beta Castleside B 39
24 45 Sanjay Laidlaw Gas Gas Castleside Nov 39
25 33 Kevin Holmes Beta Castleside Nov 40
26 32 Rob Atkinson Ossa South/s Nov 42
27 41 Tom Reed GasGas Consett Nov 49
28 37 Mark Constantine Beta Castleside Nov 51
29 48 Chris Wood GasGas Consett Nov 60
31 42 Richard Owens Beta Consett INT 62
32 35 Andrew Constantine Sherco Castleside Nov 67
Easy
1 72 Jason Scott Gas Gas Consett Nov 0
2 78 Kian Dawson Gas Gas Consett B 1 FC
3 83 John Grey Yam Stanly Ts 1
4 76 Alan Winter Gas Gas Weardale Nov 6 MC
5 74 Andy Lewis SWM Weardale TS 6
6 57 Steve Holmes Beta S.Shields Nov 7
7 86 Paul Pulman Scorpa Consett Nov 8
8 90 Tim Harper Scorpa Consett Nov 8
9 23 Dan King Sherco Consett Nov 9
10 52 Brian Ridley Sherco Consett Nov 9
11 51 Amy Turpin Beta Consett C 10
13 71 Steven Johnson Mont Consett Nov 10
14 65 Gary Daykin Ossa Consett TS 11
15 88 Nigel Cummins Beta Consett Nov 13
17 59 John Barnett Beta Consett Nov 14
16 66 Peter McIntyre Honda Consett TS 14
18 84 Derek Bambridge Honda Weardale B 14
19 56 Mathew Ball Gas Gas Consett B 16
20 81 Peter Booth Gas Gas Consett Nov 17
21 85 Adam Biggins Beta Consett C 18
22 75 Paul Myerscough Beta Consett Nov 21
23 54 Steven Johnson Honda Weardale TS 24
24 67 Mark Scott Gas Gas Consett Nov 24
25 77 Neil Cowling Beta Consett Nov 24
26 53 John Sowerby BSA Castle Pre 65 28
27 55 Geoff Young Bantaco S Del Pre 65 28
28 79 Paul Blackelock Beta Castleside Nov 29
29 58 Chris Barnett Beta Consett C 30
30 69 Deano Grabham Gas Gas Consett Nov 32
31 70 Olivia Pearson Sherco Consett A 32
32 63 Sean Young Gas Gas S/Shields nov 42
33 68 Richard Pullman Gas Gas Consett C 47
34 64 Kevin Young Gas Gas S/Shields Nov 67