Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results
Castleside Trials Club
Provisional results for Rogerley Quarry 02/02/2014
(No Stop Rules Applied. Ties decided on most cleans then most ones, etc)
Hard Course
Pos. No. Name Club Machine Class Total
1 1 Michael Philipson Seaton Delaval Ossa Exp 25
2 3 Billy Bolt Bedlington Ossa Nov 33
3 2 John James Battensby Bedlington Sherco Exp 49
4 7 John Charlton Consett Beta Exp 51
5 6 Stephen Larkin Durham Beta Exp 59
6 4 Anthony Stephen Consett Gas Gas Int DNF
7 5 Ian Sephen Consett Gas Gas Int DNF
Clubman Course
Pos. No. Name Club Machine Class Total
1 29 Eddie Aitkin Consett Sherco Nov 10
2 122 Louis Grey Stanley Sherco Nov 20
3 25 John Bennett Consett Beta Nov 28
4 39 Richard Hawes Durham Beta Nov 30
5 32 Jason Scott Consett Gas Gas Nov 30
6 33 Steven Johnson Consett Montesa Nov 40
7 43 Jack Biggins Stanley Beta Yth-B 44
8 26 Scott Turpin Consett Gas Gas Exp 44
9 22 Martin Phillipson Seaton Delaval Ossa Nov 47
10 71 Bobby Clark Consett Ossa Yth-A 48
11 47 Travis Ward Stanley Beta Yth-A 48
12 28 Gary Hall Weardale Sherco Nov 54
13 118 Andrew Lee Consett Gas Gas Nov 61
14 57 Jack Slassor Consett Fantic Nov 65
15 37 Gavin Brown Tweed Valley Gas Gas Nov 66
16 115 David Blackwood Consett Gas Gas Nov 69
17 35 Dale Whittaker Weardale Gas Gas Nov 71
18 124 T Newton South Shields Sherco Nov 73
19 105 Adam Lynam Seaton Delaval Gas Gas Nov 73
20 31 Daniel King Consett Sherco Nov 75
21 30 Scott Aitkin Consett Gas Gas Yth-B 75
22 40 Oliver Rouse Castleside Beta Yth-B 76
23 85 Thomas Coates Durham Sherco Yth-A 81
24 65 Kevin Holmes Castleside Beta Nov 85
25 41 Robert Atkinson South Shields Ossa Nov 93
26 103 Tom Young Consett Beta Yth-A 95
27 23 Jack Walker Durham Gas Gas Yth-B 100
28 34 Victoria Holmes South Shields Sherco Nov 101
29 38 Andy Pearson Consett Gas Gas Nov 102
30 21 Paul Plunkett Castleside Beta Nov 104
31 117 Sanjay Laidlaw Castleside Gas Gas Nov 109
32 125 Gary Graham South Shields Beta Nov 118
33 24 Mike Little Tweed Valley Gas Gas Nov 119
34 114 Bunny Ferguson Consett Montesa Nov 137
35 52 Zac Hubery Consett Beta Nov 142
36 46 Dale Watkin Stanley Montesa Nov DNF
37 27 Tim Longstaff Consett Ossa Nov DNF
38 63 Carl Shaw Consett Beta Int DNF
39 120 Craig Shadforth Consett Gas Gas Nov DNF
40 123 Darren Johnson Consett Jotgas Nov DNF
41 36 Johnathan Henry Weardale Gas Gas Nov DNF
42 48 Jason Ridley Consett Montesa Nov DNS
Easy Course
Pos. No. Name Club Machine Class Total
1 107 John Stones Consett Beta Nov 0
2 99 Chris Banks Castleside Sherco Nov 1
3 108 Derek Bainbridge Consett Honda Nov 2
4 58 Andy Lewis Weardale Ossa Nov 3
5 92 Paul Pulman Consett Scorpa Nov 3
6 50 Danny Hart Consett Beta Nov 4
7 100 Ossy Byers Castleside Dot Pre-65 5
8 111 Peter McIntyre Consett Honda Tw-sk 6
9 61 Ian Cheetham Seaton Delaval Fantic Pre-65 9
10 91 John King Consett Sherco Nov 9
11 88 Andrew Black Consett BSA Pre-65 11
12 121 John Grey Stanley Fantic Tw-sk 11
13 116 Adrian Gallon Consett Gas Gas Nov 14
14 66 Paul Lowther Durham Yamaha Nov 14
15 80 Steve Holmes South Shields Beta Nov 14
16 109 Tim Harper Durham Scorpa Nov 15
17 119 Paul Myerscaugh Consett Beta Nov 15
18 49 Mark Hardy Durham Fantic Tw-sk 15
19 55 Mark Jewell Consett Fantic Tw-sk 16
20 79 Paul Martin Consett Honda Tw-sk 17
21 84 Alan Winter Weardale Gas Gas Nov 18
22 110 Gary Daykin Consett Ossa Tw-sk 19
23 44 Adam Biggins Consett Beta Yth-C 20
24 72 Alan Dixon Consett Beta Nov 20
25 90 Micky Johnson Consett Fantic Tw-sk 22
26 56 Jeremy Saffin Consett Fantic Tw-sk 23
27 106 Simon Gill Durham Montesa Nov 23
28 77 Nigel Cummins Durham Beta Nov 25
29 68 Matthew Ball Consett Gas Gas Yth-B 25
30 73 Olivia Pearson Consett Sherco Yth-A 25
31 97 Scott Mayhew Weardale Fantic Nov 27
32 95 John Barnett Consett Beta Nov 27
33 45 Michael Norman Durham Montesa Nov 29
34 62 Nicholas Hunt Consett Montesa Nov 30
35 60 Stephen Keillor Castleside Sherco Nov 33
36 64 Kian Dawson Consett Gas Gas Yth-B 35
37 94 Christopher Barnett Consett Beta Yth-C 42
38 76 Paul Bell Consett Beta Nov 45
39 86 James Surtees Weardale Sherco Nov 45
40 98 Louis Walker Weardale Gas Gas Yth-C 52
41 51 Ian Hind Consett Beta Nov 53
42 69 Garry Salmon Tynemouth Beta Nov 53
43 42 Graham Findlater Consett Beta Nov 56
44 93 Graham Williams Weardale Gas Gas Nov 63
45 81 Mark Scott Consett Gas Gas Nov 65
46 113 Dan Hodgson Durham Beta Yth-C 66
47 82 John Sowerby Castleside BSA Pre-65 68
48 87 Scott Lonridge Weardale Montesa Nov 73
49 112 Ben Hodgson Durham Beta Yth-C 102
50 54 Andrew Pybus Consett Scorpa Nov 103
51 104 Bobby Young Consett Beta Yth-C DNF
52 59 Peter Scott Consett Gas Gas Nov DNF
53 53 Dez Bartle Consett Beta Nov DNF
54 78 Hayley Ashmead Durham Gas Gas Nov DNF
55 70 Bill McKeown Castleside Dot Pre-65 DNF
56 75 Michael Glendinning Consett Beta Nov DNF
57 67 Geoffrey Young Seaton Delaval Bantaco Tw-sk DNF
58 83 Bob Bell South Shields Yamaha Tw-sk DNF
59 74 Paul Hanley Weardale Yamaha Tw-sk DNS
60 89 Neil Cowling Consett Beta Nov DNS
61 96 Molly Mayhew Weardale Beta Yth-C DNS
Many thanks to the Landowner and observers without whom the event would not be possible.